Open Tournament Results

 

The Western Championship

The Western Championship Plate Event

Bournemouth Open Croquet Tournament Handicap Singles Challenge  Cup (Bishop Cup)

Bournemouth Open Croquet Tournament Handicap Singles Challenge  Cup (Halse Cup - Consolation)

Dorset County Croquet Tournament Parkstone All Comers Challenge Trophy (Dorset Salver - A class singles)

The Weldon Trophy (B class singles)

EDLTCC Croquet Challenge Cup (Cope Cup - D class singles)

The Croquet Association Cripps Memorial 1927 Handicap Singles (Cripps Memorial Trophy - X Handicap knockout)

The Parkstone Rose Bowl 1930 (Evans Rose Bowl - Y handicap consolation)

Parkstone Croquet Club Summer Doubles (Summer doubles cups - Low B)

Parkstone Croquet Club Summer Doubles (Summer doubles cups - High B)

Lonsdale Cup (High bisquers Association)

Open Golf Crqouet (High bisquers Golf)

Dorset Open Golf Croquet Championship

EDLTCC Parkstone Scott Trophy (Bournemouth Bowl - A class)

EDLTCC Parkstone Scott Trophy (Bournemouth Bowl - B class)

EDLTCC Golf Croquet B level Tournament

Dorset County Croquet Tournament Parkstone All Comers Challenge Trophy (Dorset Salver - A class singles)

 

 

Dorset Open Golf Croquet Championship

2010       Ryan Cabbie

2011       Jack Wicks

2012       Jack Wicks

2013       Harry Dodge

2014       Ivor Brand

2015       Steve Piercey

2016       Jonathan Powe

2017       Jonathan Powe

2018       Jonathan Powe

2019       Jonathan Powe

2020       Jonathan Powe

2021       Stephen Mulliner

2022

Dorset Salver.jpg

1911       CN Paget
1912       E Kaye Le Fleming
1913       Miss EM Carpmael
1914-18 NO MEETING
1919       CF Barry
1920       CEC Williams
1921       CF Barry
1922       EG Clarke
1923       H Davis Coles
1924       Forrest Reid
1925       KH Coxe
1926       KH Coxe
1927       R Culver Mott
1928       R Culver Mott
1929       Miss MK Haslam
1930       Miss MK Haslam
1931       Miss J Retallack
1932       Mrs THF Clarkson
1933       EL Ward Petley
1934       THF Clarkson
1935       Mrs THF Clarkson
1936       Capt W Vaughan-    Jenkins
1937       Miss MK Haslam
1938       FW Merrick
1939       FW Merrick
1946       GF Rothwell
1947       RF Rothwell
1948       V De La Nougerede
1949       Col VN Johnson
1950       V De La Nougerede
1951       Mrs EE Rigby
1952       Mrs E Rotherham
1953       Mrs E Rotherham
1954       Mrs GFH Elvey
1956       WR Ormerod
1957       V De La Nougerede
1958       Miss EJ Warwick
1959       Mrs E Rotherham
1960       Miss EJ Warwick
1961       Miss EJ Warwick
1962       Cmdr GVG Beamish

1963       JT Laurenson
1964       Cmdr GVG Beamish
1965       GW Williams
1966       Miss EJ Warwick
1967       GEP Jackson
1968       BG Perry
1969       GEP Jackson
1970       BG Perry
1971       Dr RW Bray
1972       HO Hicks
1973       WP Ormerod
1974       HO Hicks
1975       Dr WP Ormerod
1976       Dr WP Ormerod
1977       SN Mulliner
1978       LS Butler
1979       KF Wylie
1980       JR McCullough
1981       Dr WP Ormerod
1982       KF Wylie
1983       Dr WP Ormerod
1984       TI Wood
1985       Mrs WRD Wiggins
1986       Mrs WRD Wiggins
1987       D Goacher
1988       RF Bailey
1989       D Charsley-Thomas
1990       D Harrison-Wood
1991       D Harrison-Wood
1992       Dr GS Liddiard
1993       DL Gaunt
1994       ST Badger
1995       PC Trimmer
1996      PC Trimmer
1997       D Harrison-Wood
1998       AM Linton
1999       Dr WP Ormerod
2000       D Harrison-Wood
2001       D Harrison-Wood
2002       D Harrison Wood
2003       D Harrison-Wood

2004       AM Linton
2005       Prof JA McMordie
2006       D Harrison-Wood

2007       Dr WP Ormerod
2008       D Harrison-Wood
2009       R Wilkinson
2010       WP Ormerod
2011       JD Wood
2012       D Harrison-Wood
2013       R Griffiths
2014       D Harrison-Wood
2015       D Harrison-Wood
2016       JJ Powe
2017       D Harrison-Wood
2018       JJ Powe
2019       JJ Powe
2020
2021
2022